RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Western Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
200 Bowman Rd, Hanover, Pennsylvania, 17331, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Drake Relays (15)
2019 - Drake Relays (22)
2018 - American Rivers Indoor Championships (43)
2018 - American Rivers Outdoor Championships (71)
2018 - Drake Relays (11)
2018 - Dubuque Solomon W Butler Indoor Classic (48)
2018 - Loras College Dr. Tucker Outdoor Open (61)
2017 - Drake Relays (15)
2016 - Drake Relays (12)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
Folders
2010 - (2 videos)
2012 - (5 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
2016 - (12 videos)
2017 - (15 videos)
2018 - (234 videos)
2019 - (22 videos)
2021 - (15 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:37am
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:38am
Featured
0
Search
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 12:38am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity C
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Green, Abby
10
Walter Johnson
14:45.0
1
2
Goldstein, Abbe
11
Germantown Acade
14:48.8
2
3
Benson, Carly
10
West Genesee Sen
14:52.8
3
4
Beston, Rachel
12
Newark
15:00.7
4
5
Marra, Natalie
12
East Syracuse Mi
15:03.5
5
6
Borkoski, Mary
9
Pearl River
15:14.3
6
7
Murphy, Emily
12
Walter Johnson
15:27.7
7
8
Basla, Juliana
12
Liverpool
15:35.8
8
9
Garrett, Jasmine
12
Walter Johnson
15:36.3
9
10
Shultz, Dominique
10
Conestoga
15:36.8
10
11
Nasman, Johanna
12
Conestoga
15:43.0
11
12
Delzell, Madison
9
Bayport Blue Poi
15:49.0
12
13
Machabee, Holly
12
Bethlehem Centra
15:49.8
13
14
Jackson, Erin
12
Charter School o
15:54.0
14
15
Clinton, Erin
10
Pearl River
15:55.9
15
16
Gallagher, Therese
12
Bishop Kearney
15:57.0
16
17
Chewning-Kulick, Morga
12
Liverpool
15:58.6
17
18
Singh, Megha
12
Mendon
15:59.4
18
19
Schlosser, Ally
12
Parsippany
16:04.8
19
20
Dawkins, Naomi
9
Newark
16:07.8
20
21
Zarate, Sofia
11
Northwest
16:08.7
21
22
Anstrom, Ellie
9
Mendon
16:09.6
22
23
Delzell, Melody
9
Bayport Blue Poi
16:13.1
23
24
Aurandt, Julia
10
Bayport Blue Poi
16:15.0
24
25
Pan, Ruby
12
Bethlehem Centra
16:16.3
25
26
Tomonovich, Julia
9
Mendon
16:17.3
26
27
Brand, Maddie
10
Middletown South
16:17.9
27
28
Duffy, Rose
11
Conestoga
16:18.5
28
29
Harding, Kaitlyn
11
Pearl River
16:20.2
29
30
Hodge, Rachel
8
Bethlehem Centra
16:21.0
30
31
Gallagher, Jacqueline
12
Bishop Kearney
16:21.8
31
32
Ferranti, Sara
12
West Genesee Sen
16:23.6
32
33
McCormack, Ann
10
Pearl River
16:26.1
33
34
Stakem, Lyndsay
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:26.7
34
35
Eberhard, Vanessa
11
Liverpool
16:28.3
35
36
McCarthy, Jessica
11
Pearl River
16:29.6
36
37
Anguiano, Iveth
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
16:30.4
37
38
Matkoski, Maria
12
West Genesee Sen
16:31.7
38
39
Scott, Janet
10
Walter Johnson
16:32.4
39
40
Wallter, Emma
10
Walter Johnson
16:32.9
40
41
Gallagher, Colleen
11
Bishop Kearney
16:34.0
41
42
Boccella, Mary Kate
11
Conestoga
16:36.2
42
43
Barkstrom, Elyse
11
Mendon
16:37.8
43
44
DeSantis, Emily
9
Conestoga
16:40.1
44
45
Powell, Claire
9
Mendon
16:42.4
45
46
Wisensale, Madison
9
South Western Se
16:45.0
46
47
Vener, Sarah
11
Bethlehem Centra
16:45.4
47
48
Sellig, Courtney
11
Conestoga
16:46.1
48
49
Maas, Kayla
10
Eldred Central
16:47.3
49
50
McGrath, Allison
11
Bayport Blue Poi
16:48.8
50
51
Raffa, Grace
11
Pearl River
16:49.8
51
52
Scobell, Sophie
10
Walter Johnson
16:50.8
52
53
Kurz, Natalie
10
Liverpool
16:51.7
53
54
Dombroske, Kendall
9
West Genesee Sen
16:53.1
54
55
Schriefer, Anna
9
Mendon
16:54.2
55
56
King, Emily
12
Pennington Schoo
16:55.6
56
57
Leon, Celeste
12
Conestoga
16:56.7
57
58
Tota, Delia
11
Middletown South
16:57.6
58
59
Browning-Atkinson, Tes
11
Bayport Blue Poi
17:02.4
59
60
O'Horo, Elizabeth
9
Colts Neck
17:03.1
60
61
Joanna, Desousa
12
Plainedge
17:05.6
61
62
Addario, Shannon
10
Middletown South
17:06.9
62
63
Zeigler, Bianca
9
Northwest
17:12.8
63
64
Meek, Reghan
9
Bethlehem Centra
17:16.7
64
65
Bizzoso, Tess
9
Middletown South
17:17.0
65
66
Amoroso, Jamie
12
Mendon
17:17.7
66
67
Emma, Panullo
12
Walter Johnson
17:18.0
67
68
Ardner, Windsor
9
Liverpool
17:18.4
68
69
Howard, Xia
12
Newark
17:19.2
69
70
Fernandez, Cristina
11
Parsippany
17:19.8
70
71
Fuhr, Natalie
10
Charter School o
17:21.6
71
72
Brock, Julia
10
Northwest
17:30.3
72
73
Stagnitta, Jillian
12
Liverpool
17:32.0
73
74
Megerle, Colleen
9
Colts Neck
17:32.8
74
75
Surprenant, Mina
12
Pearl River
17:37.4
75
76
Hoagland, Kayleigh
12
Colts Neck
17:39.3
76
77
Herrera, Nichole
12
Parsippany
17:40.4
77
78
O'Neill, Karina
12
Colts Neck
17:41.3
78
79
Deus, Nicole
11
Middletown South
17:44.4
79
80
Forry, Sarah
9
South Western Se
17:47.8
80
81
Alfieri, Silvana
12
Charter School o
17:48.3
81
82
Auerbeck, Gabrie
11
Bishop Mcdevitt
17:50.1
82
83
Kratka, Caroline
12
Middletown South
17:50.4
83
84
Flynn, Rachel
12
West Genesee Sen
17:51.1
84
85
Jacobs, Summeer
11
Northwest
17:52.0
85
86
Chmelewski, Agatha
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
17:55.0
86
87
Mboya, Ruby
11
Danbury
17:56.2
87
88
Weimer, Jillian
12
Middletown South
17:57.4
88
89
Mooradian, Lynne
12
South Western Se
17:58.0
89
90
Branham, Marissa
9
Northwest
17:59.4
90
91
Mahedy, Carolina
11
Grace Church Sch
17:59.7
91
92
Draveck, Ally
12
West Genesee Sen
18:00.2
92
93
Liebers, Mary
10
Schenectady
18:01.1
93
94
Masia, Dominique
11
Colts Neck
18:03.3
94
95
Martinez, Marian
11
Northwest
18:05.7
95
96
Schechter, Sarah
11
Danbury
18:06.2
96
97
Erdman, Molly
9
Charter School o
18:06.8
97
98
Flood, Eileen
12
McNair Academic
18:08.3
98
99
Brady, Emily
12
Bayport Blue Poi
18:08.9
99
100
Puleo, Sarah
12
Bayport Blue Poi
18:09.1
100
101
Wilton, Grace
11
Bethlehem Centra
18:09.5
101
102
Jensen, Sara
9
Northwest
18:09.7
102
103
Vasquez, Samantha
10
Danbury
18:10.1
103
104
Petrin, Kloe
8
Eldred Central
18:10.3
104
105
Lim, Jasmin
11
McNair Academic
18:10.7
105
106
Lopez, Marina
9
East Syracuse Mi
18:11.0
106
107
Hall, Lauren
10
South Western Se
18:13.6
107
108
Bates, Emily
11
Bellows Free Aca
18:13.9
108
109
Kearney, Amanda
10
Teaneck
18:15.4
109
110
Woytowitz, Mallory
11
Liverpool
18:16.8
110
111
Tingley, Sarah
11
East Syracuse Mi
18:19.9
111
112
Wunsch, Yamila
9
East Syracuse Mi
18:33.7
112
113
Rocheleau, Taylor
12
Bellows Free Aca
18:36.2
113
114
DeLuca, Brianna
11
Monroe Township
18:37.4
114
115
Mangan, Siobhan
10
Charter School o
18:38.0
115
116
Wisniewski, Meghan
12
Parsippany
18:38.6
116
117
Lowther, Amanda
11
West Genesee Sen
18:38.9
117
118
O'Quinn, Cassie
10
Newark
18:39.3
118
119
Russo, Rene'e
10
Schenectady
18:40.4
119
120
Cutler, Kendra
10
Newark
18:41.5
120
121
McNabb, Maureen
12
Somerville
18:46.9
121
122
Alfieri, Sofia
10
Charter School o
18:47.2
122
123
Coelho, Julia
11
Danbury
18:48.1
123
124
Harrison, Isabella
11
Bellows Free Aca
18:49.1
124
125
Brown, Devon
12
East Hampton
18:49.9
125
126
Carney, Julianna
10
Danbury
18:50.7
126
127
White, Kayla
11
Teaneck
18:52.3
127
128
Giannattasio, Raeann
11
Colts Neck
18:54.0
128
129
Emma, Nielsen
11
Danbury
18:55.7
129
130
Mistler-Ferguson, Nikk
12
Bethlehem Centra
18:59.2
130
131
Lackner, Danielle
10
East Hampton
19:00.1
131
132
Bernier, Julia
11
Bellows Free Aca
19:05.2
132
133
Hsu, Katie
12
Parsippany
19:07.5
133
134
Ochoa, Isamary
12
Monroe Township
19:16.9
134
135
Camania, Shane
10
McNair Academic
19:20.0
135
136
McCourry, Carissa
9
South Western Se
19:21.6
136
137
Pruden, Emily
12
Bishop Mcdevitt
19:23.8
137
138
Menis, Alice
11
Schenectady
19:31.7
138
139
Bernauer, Kate
10
Parsippany
19:33.1
139
140
Burns, Sheila
12
Eldred Central
19:34.7
140
141
O'Horo, Stephanie
11
Colts Neck
19:36.4
141
142
Hallissey, Aveen
10
East Hampton
19:40.6
142
143
Herrera, Michelle
12
Parsippany
19:41.0
143
144
Julien, Sydney
12
Averill Park Cen
19:42.1
144
145
Raulli, Paige
12
East Syracuse Mi
19:45.5
145
146
Kenworthy, Hannah
10
Bishop Mcdevitt
19:47.7
146
147
Ong, Kristen
11
Plainedge
20:01.7
147
148
Malzahn, Sarah
12
Eldred Central
20:02.8
148
149
Shuttle, Erin
12
Bellows Free Aca
20:07.9
149
150
Platzker, Kate
10
Grace Church Sch
20:15.4
150
151
John, Taylor
12
Bishop Loughlin
20:16.3
151
152
Melville, Megan
11
Monroe Township
20:18.5
152
153
McConnell, Brianna
10
Plainedge
20:21.4
153
154
Seiler, Bree
11
Pennington Schoo
20:25.2
154
155
Green, Cara
9
South Western Se
20:29.7
155
156
Smith, Kelli
12
Plainedge
20:32.7
156
157
Reynolds, Alexius
12
Monroe Township
20:34.2
157
158
Alexander, Rebecca
10
Newark
20:39.7
158
159
White, Erin
10
East Hampton
20:41.2
159
160
Leveroni, Skyler
11
Averill Park Cen
20:42.1
160
161
Salois, Kierra
9
South Western Se
20:42.7
161
162
Milham, Virginia
12
Newark
20:44.0
162
163
Collins, Kelsey
12
Eldred Central
20:46.8
163
164
Deziel, Julia
12
Bellows Free Aca
20:47.2
164
165
James, Toni
12
Teaneck
20:56.9
165
166
Pynn, Bridget
11
Bishop Kearney
20:58.4
166
167
Carr, Madison
9
East Syracuse Mi
20:58.9
167
168
Busco, Nicole
12
Monroe Township
21:13.8
168
169
Gamsby, Hannah
12
Bellows Free Aca
21:18.4
169
170
Walters, Alana
12
Monroe Township
21:32.9
170
171
Ansel, Caitlin
10
Danbury
21:35.0
171
172
Birkenstock, Brenna
11
Eldred Central
21:49.2
172
173
Guerra, Paula
9
East Hampton
21:51.8
173
174
Massie, Adrianna
11
Somerville
21:58.5
174
175
Mattice, Liz
10
Schenectady
21:59.0
175
176
Hicks, Kaliya
11
Schenectady
21:59.7
176
177
Dundon, Keri
10
Teaneck
22:16.5
177
178
McKay, Gabrielle
12
East Hampton
22:19.2
178
179
Reid, Grace
11
Averill Park Cen
22:25.8
179
180
Balkisoon, Narisa
11
Schenectady
22:26.6
180
181
Torres, Rozina
11
Schenectady
22:30.1
181
182
PARADISO, LIANA
10
East Hampton
22:39.1
182
183
Ernske, Kaytlin
12
Grace Church Sch
22:46.4
183
184
Stefko, Samantha
11
Bishop Kearney
22:51.3
184
185
High, Elizabeth
11
Bishop Kearney
23:10.0
185
186
Duverene', Linda
12
Bishop Loughlin
23:57.1
186
187
Bhatt, Shreya
11
McNair Academic
24:17.0
187
188
Olivierre, Camille
12
Grace Church Sch
27:34.7
188
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
,
Bethlehem Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Delmar, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Western Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
15
2019
22
2018
234
2017
15
2016
12
2015
2
5
2014
7
2013
2
8
2012
5
5
2011
1
2010
2
3
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!